Network

Province 1

S.N Branch Office Name Branch Code District Branch Manager District Code Telephone No. Fax No.
1 Province 1 Office 270 Morang Mr. Ujjwal Raj Gautam 021 532397, 531647
2 Bhadrapur 005 Jhapa Mr. Binod Thapa 029 520045, 520194 520194
3 M.A, Biratnagar 010 Morang Mr. Ranjit Kumar Sah 021 436219, 435024 436219
4 Dharan C.O. 016 Sunsari Mr. Amar Bahadur Thapa 025 520413, 520084 520096
5 Rangeli 031 Morang Mr. Ram Bhusan Singh 021 580062 580062
6 C.O. Biratnagar 038 Morang Mr. Prakash Pahari 021 522406, 525442 524804
7 Ilam 040 Ilam Mr. Krishna Bahadur Nepal 027 520018, 520063 521706
8 Tehrathum 054 Tehrathum Mr. Yam Nath Dahal 026 460155 460155
9 Dhulabari 055 Jhapa Mr. Prabesh Adhikari 023 560155, 560293 560155
10 Itahari 059 Sunsari Mr. Dammar Bahadur Bhandari 025 580059, 581159 586832
11 Taplejung 062 Taplejung Mr. Tej Prasad Nepal 024 460155 460155
12 Phidim 067 Panchthar Mr. Robin Dahal 024 520155 520282
13 Gaurigunj 073 Jhapa Ms. Kamala Chapagai 023 620136 (CDMA) 620136
14 Duhabi 079 Sunsari Mr. Prakash Ghimire 025 540020, 540021 540020
15 Gauradaha 084 Jhapa Mr. Badri Acharya 023 480270 480270
16 Birtamod 088 Jhapa Mr. Shree Prasad Siwakoti 023 540291, 541077 540291
17 Urlabari 099 Morang Mr. Prakash Prasad Subedi 021 541994 541994
18 Bazar Adda Chowk 104 Morang Mr. Yogesh Bhattarai 023 527148, 522010 527148
19 Kakadvitta 106 Jhapa Mr. Binod Gurung 023 562055, 562251 562055
20 Budhabare 125 Jhapa Mr. Bhakta Raj Bhagat 023 555212 9852689189
21 Chakraghatti 126 Sunsari Mr. Anand Kumar Yadav 025 551127 551126
22 Jhumka 129 Sunsari Mr. Raj Pratap Shingh 025 562199 562003
23 Surunga 147 Jhapa Mr. Geha Nath Koirala 023 550844 550844
24 Mangalbare 262 Ilam Mr. Parshuram Sharma 027 9852682135
25 Gaighat 172 Udayapur Mr. Dharmendra Kumar Lal Karna 035 420378 420378
26 Bhojpur 175 Bhojpur Mr. Ashok Kumar Rajbanshi 023 420010 420010
27 Damak 196 Jhapa Mr. Anil Ghimire 025 580106, 582616 580106
28 Khandabari 225 Sankhuwasawa Mr. Niraj Ghale 029 560284, 560059 560284
29 Pakhribas 262 Dhankuta Mr. Govinda Prasad Subedi 9852053176
30 Biratchowk 253 Morang Mr. Madhusudan Pokhrel 9852077300
31 Sirijungha 261 Taplejung Mr. Saroj Niroula 024 9861089333


Province 2
S.N Branch Office Name Branch Code District Branch Manager District Code Telephone No. Fax No.
1 Province 2 Office 271 Parsa Ms. Prativa Dongol 051 418423, 418187
2 Gaur 007 Rautahat Ms. Pratikchchha Singh 055 520155, 520156 520155
3 C.O.Janakpur 008 Dhanusha Mr. Siya Ram Yadav 041 520474, 520625 520625
4 Rajbiraj 013 Saptari Mr. Rajesh Mandal 031 522287 520184
5 Kalaiya 021 Bara Mr. Sudhir Kumar Sah 053 550008 550008
6 Malangawa 029 Sarlahi Mr. Birendra Kumar 046 520139, 520169 520169
7 Lahan 036 Siraha Mr. Sachin Chandra Karna 033 560183, 560184 560183
8 Maisthan 039 Parsa Ms. Nisha Shah 051 521868, 522035 521868
9 Ja.Chu.Ka. Comp. 041 Dhanusha Mr. Shital Prasad Yadav 041 520010, 523317 524391
10 C.O.Birgunj 044 Parsa Mr. Uma Shankar Prasad Keshari 051 521306, 522706, 521634 522600
11 Shreepur 049 Parsa Mr. Praveen Poudel 051 522808, 522284, 690678 522809
12 Kanchanpur 071 Saptari Mr. Subas Chandra Jha 031 560011, 560720 560720
13 Chandranigahapur 081 Rautahat Mr. Kisan Kumar Keshari 055 540212 540212
14 Gaushala 094 Gaushala Mr. Surendra Kumar Sah 556145
15 Jeetpur 100 Bara Mr. Indra Dev Yadav 053 412071 521870
16 Godar 101 Dhanusha Mr. Sadhu Sharan Mandal 041 9854021029
17 Bayalbas 109 Sarlahi Mr. Girindra Kumar Jha 046 575135 575136
18 Kathariya 110 Rautahat Ms. Prashant Kumar Shriwastaw 055 9855044605 9855044605
19 Phattepur 113 Mr. Shivechandra Yadav 031 550220 550221
20 Adarshanagar 117 Parsa Mr. Rambabu Kumar 051 521681, 522586 521681
21 Golbazar 120 Siraha Mr. Chandra Dip Kumar Sah 033 540007, 540353 540007
22 Hariwan 132 Sarlahi Mr. Krishna Prasad Paudel 046 530620 530620
23 Barahthawa 140 Sarlahi Mr. Sudish Kumar Kushawaha 046 540312 540312
24 Siraha 145 Siraha Mr. Indra Kant Jha 033 520283 520283
25 Haripur 208 Sarlahi Mr. Keshab Jha 046 9854035639, 9845135318
26 Kalyanpur 237 Saptari Mr. Ganga Deb Sah 031 540451 540452
27 Bardibas 254 Mahottari Mr. Sabin Giri 044 550763, 550758
28 Rajdevi 262 Rautahat Mr. Pani Lal Shah 055 9855056135
29 Sarlahiparsa 263 Sarlahi Mr. Maharudra Kumar Sah 046 9841247693
30 Bhawanipur 264 Sarlahi Mr. Rakesh Kumar Singh 046 9854035540


Province 3
S.N Branch Office Name Branch Code District Branch Manager District Code Telephone No. Fax No.
1 Kathmandu Office 002 Kathmandu Mr. Pradip Kumar Pathak 01 4247999, 4223792 4222396
2 Banepa 015 Kavre Ms. Usha Paudel 011 662303 661307
3 Lalitpur 018 Lalitpur Mr. Makar Bahadur Tamang 01 5533204, 5554267 5533204
4 Bhaktapur 019 Bhaktapur Mr. Santosh Neupane 01 6620096 6611514
5 Bhedasing 020 Kathmandu Ms. Kalpana Dhakal 01 4228569, 4221874 4228569
6 Narayangadh 024 Chitawan Mr. Khadga Singh Moktan (Tamang) 056 530991, 522205, 520170 520570
7 C.O.Hetauda 025 Makawanpur Mr. Bidyakanta Jha 057 520729, 520010 520320
8 Trisuli 026 Nuwakot Mr. Sujan Rajkarnikar 010 560608 560155
9 Dillibazar 032 Kathmandu Mr. Ramesh Neupane 01 4012585, 4012588 4412988
10 Patan Ind. Estate 034 Lalitpur Mr. Tek Bahadur Khadka 01 5521413, 5523603 5536582
11 Balaju 035 Kathmandu Ms. Rashmi Timsina 01 4362017, 4350259 4362017
12 Kalimati 042 Kathmandu Mr. Hom Nath Dahal 01 4273360, 4271692 4671116
13 Kirtipur 045 Kathmandu Mr. Rajendra Thapa Chhettri 01 4332637, 4331304 4331304
14 Sankhu 047 Kathmandu Mr. Shiva Dhimal 01 4450667 4450667
15 Ratnanagar 048 Chitawan Mr. Supaj Gnawali 056 560210 560728
16 Lazimpat 050 Kathmandu Mr. Kamal Regmi 01 4437533, 4414940 4437533
17 Hetauda Ind.District 053 Makawanpur Mr. Bibek Bartula 057 520698, 520497 520698
18 Chautara 057 Shindhupalchowk Mr. Chandra Bahadur Shrestha 011 620105 620399
19 Chabahil 064 Kathmandu Mr. Bal Krishna Chaulagain 01 4466332, 4470685 4466332
20 Chhetrapati 065 Kathmandu Mr. Achyut Raj Adhikari 01 4263929, 4254030 4254030
21 Chapagaun 078 Lalitpur Mr. Khil Raj Pokharel 01 5265414, 5265325 5265414
22 Rampur 085 Chitwan Mr. Kul Raj Ghimire 056 9855065592 591977
23 Panauti 090 Kavre Mr. Samik Kumar Dahal 011 440591 440592
24 Jorpati 092 Kathmandu Mr. Gokul Bahadur Saud 01 4916598, 4912599
25 Palung 093 Makawanpur Mr. Jitendra Kumar Kushwaha 057 400019  
26 Geetanagar 102 Chitwan Ms. Tulsi Rana 056 400225 400235
27 Dhunche 111 Rasuwa Mr. Sanjeev Lama 010 540278 540105
28 Panchkhal 124 Kavre Mr. Santosh Shrestha 011 499118 499008
29 Charikot 130 Dolkha Mr. Bidur Bikram Thapa 049 420064 421155
30 Bhandara 133 Chitwan Mr. Himal Giri 056 550470
31 Kupondol 135 Lalitpur Ms. Manisha Shah 01 5539747, 5522040 5546507
32 Thankot 143 Kathmandu Mr. Bidur Karki 01 4312184 4312184
33 Melamchi 168 Sindhupalchowk Mr. Ram Chandra Bishwakarma 011 401017 401016
34 Thaiba 176 Lalitpur Mr. Chandra Gopal Maharjan 01 5014785 5014780
35 Jawalakhel 191 Lalitpur Mr. Ram Kumar Ghimire 01 5552989, 5547118 5523035
36 Parsabazaar 201 Chitawan Mrs. Usha (Paudel) Adhikari 056 583195 583175
37 Nepal Sainik Shakha 215 Kathmandu Mr. Yadab Prasad Adhikari 01 4248071 4227294
38 Kantipath 217 Kathmandu Mr. Krishna Bahadur Karki 01 4228502, 4244956 4228502
39 Thimi 233 Bhaktapur Ms. Nita Lamichhane 01 6630941 6630941
40 Maharajgunj 245 Kathmandu Mr. Arjun Prasad Pudasaini 01 4721552, 4721659
41 Koteshwor 246 Kathmandu Mr. Shering Yalember Subba (Limbu) 01 4600709, 4600809
42 Dudhauli 252 Sindhuli Mr. Rajesh Kumar Chaudhary   9854047666
43 Dhadingbesi 258 Dhading Mr. Gun Nidhi Shrestha 010 520096
44 SanoPokhara 269 Makwanpur Mr. Samir Sharma 057 521518, 521618


Province 4 (Gandaki)
S.N Branch Office Name Branch Code District Branch Manager District Code Telephone No. Fax No.
1 Province 4 Office 273 Kaski Mr. Dhiraj Rai 061 521112, 531250
2 C.O. Pokhara 009 Kaski Mr. Bhuwan Karki 061 520459, 532586 541759
3 Baglung 022 Baglung Mr. Durga Prasad Aryal 068 520155, 520295 520155
4 Damauli 060 Tanahun Mr. Paras Niroula 065 560155, 560955 560155
5 Myagdi Beni 063 Myagdi Mr. Mohan Prasad Lamichane 069 520155 520155
6 Kushma 066 Parbat Mr. Suresh Lamichhane 067 420535 420155
7 Jomsom 068 Mustang Mr. Rabin Poudel 069 440055 440055
8 Syangja 072 Syangja Mr. Mukunda Wagle 063 420155 420514
9 Khairenitar 080 Tanahun Mr. Prakash Pokhrel 065 412254, 412255
10 Waling 083 Syangja Mr. Bishnu Prasad Neupane 063 440114 440014
11 Bagar 091 Kaski Mr. Dilip Bahadur Thapa 061 520354, 530648 520354
12 Dumre 103 Tanahun Ms. Manju Shrestha 065 580196 580222
13 Burtibang 121 Baglung Mr. Suraj Ghimire 068 410018, 410019 410019
14 Galkot 123 Baglung Mr. Laxman Rakhal Thapa 068 411002, 411066
15 Chame Manang 128 Manang Mr. Bigyan Paudel 066 449355 444155
16 Aarungkhola 138 Nawalparasi Ms. Sanskriti Pradhan 078 555007, 555008 555007
17 Sundarbazar 153 Tanahun Mr. Bishnu Khanal 099 402155 4660105
18 Suntaletar 190 Syangja Mr. Ram Chandra Pangyani 063 411135
19 Prithivichowk 192 Kaski Mr. Dhiraj Rai 061 520439, 526068 520439
20 Beshisahar 238 Lamjung Mr. Binod Sapkota 066 520385 520385
21 Talchowk 257 Kaski Mr. Nirab Dhungana 061 561150, 561155


Province 5
S.N Branch Office Name Branch Code District Branch Manager District Code Telephone No. Fax No.
1 Province 5 Office 274 Rupandehi Mr. Pasang Dorji Sherpa 071 540080
2 C.O. Nepalgunj 004 Banke Mr. Vinaya Keshari Poudyal 081 525646, 520168, 520320 520948
3 Siddharthanagar 011 Rupandehi Mr. Yagya Murti Basyal 071 520646, 520135, 520223 523451
4 Krishnanagar 014 Kapilbastu Mr. Surendra Prasad Yadab 076 520856 520022
5 Palpa Tansen 017 Palpa Mr. Gopal Prasad Pandey 075 522654, 520130 522653
6 Dang 027 Dang Mr. Chandra Prakash Adhikari 082 560166, 560012 562319
7 Rajapur 028 Bardiya Mr. Niraj Bhattarai 084 460117 460117
8 Pyuthan 052 Phauthan Mr. Iswari Khadka 086 420050 420050
9 Khasyauli 061 Rupandehi Mr. Hari Prasad Gyawaly 071 540280, 541036, 540291 540080
10 Rolpa 076 Rolpa Mr. Kush Adhikari 086 440293 440115

11

Dhamboji 095 Banke Mr. Dharma Raj Koirila 081 522130, 520205 520327
12 Manigram 112 Rupandehi Mr. Mekh Bahadur Khatri 071 562725 562725
13 Sanoshree 151 Bardiya Mr. Pramod Acharya 084 440065 440065
14 Ghartigaun 165 Rolpa Mr. Mahesh Raj Joshi
086 416024
15 Murgiya 185 Rupandehi Mr. Surendra Singh Ale
071 9857075574
16 Kohalpur 188 Banke Mr. Laxman Thapa 081 540206, 540520
17 Rukumkot 189 Rukum Mr. Lokendra Singh Rathour
088 413087
18 Thutepipal 214 Rupandehi Mr. Jhabindra Adhikari
071 429497
19 Chandrauta 228 Kapilbastu Mr. Raju Rana Chhetri 076 540373 540373
20 Shantipur 235 Gulmi Mr. Surya Raj Gautam 079 420056, 420057
21 Gulariya 240 Bardiya Ms. Srijana Giri 084 420502 420502
22 Palhinandan 248 Nawalparasi Mr. Binod Kumar Gupta 9857046854
23 Tulsipur 256 Dang Mr. Viswo Raj Adhikari
082 9857826400
24 Chhahara 260 Palpa Mr. Prakash Rana
075 9857088260
25 Lungri 266 Rolpa Mr. Nava Raj Acharya
086 9749146987
26 Thakurdwara 277 Bardiya Mr. Santosh Kumar Sharma
084 9858033277


Province 6 (Karnali)
S.N Branch Office Name Branch Code District Branch Manager District Code Telephone No. Fax No.
1 Salyan 074 Salyan Mr. Satish Shahi 088 520303 520073
2 Jajarkot 075 Jajarkot Mr. Rajiv Kumar Karki 089 430219 430219
3 Rukum 077 Rukum Mr. Sashi Ram K.C. 088 530093, 530350
530053
4 Dolpa 087 Dolpa Mr. Bed Prasad Budha 087 550084 550084
5 Birendranagar 194 Surkhet Mr. Padam Bahadur Dhanuk 083 521066, 520264 521066
6 Jagadulla 249 Dolpa Mr. Sandeep Panthi
087 9841818104


Province 7
S.N Branch Office Name Branch Code District Branch Manager District Code Telephone No. Fax No.
1 Tikapur 107 Kailali Mr. Siddha Raj Phulara 091 560917 560155
2 Dhangadi 137 Kailali Mr. Gyan Raj Gautam 091 521109, 521409 521109
3 Mahendranagar 156 Kanchanpur Mr. Kamal Bahadur Chand 099 521285, 521332 521285
4 Bilaspur 157 Kanchanpur Mr. Dal Bahadur Ayer
099 540068
5 Dadeldhura 163 Dadeldhura Mr. Ram Chandra Joshi 096 410250 410250
6 Jogbudha 244 Dadeldhura Mr. Tek Bohara 096 411009 411009
7 Triveni 268 Bajura Mr. Sanjit Thapa 097 9845549528